Welcome to Indiana Golden Gloves Find us on Facebook
Indiana Golden Gloves Home About Indiana Golden Gloves Event Calendar Tickets Sponsors Indiana Resources News & Media Contact


Open Weight Division Sponsors


Official Appreciation Award
Mr. John McCane
Rush County Economic Development

The George DeFabis
Golden Boy Award

In memory of Jim Altman



201- PLUS
Mr. Shane Skinner
Ren Con
8504 South State Road
Pendleton, IN 46064

201
Mr. Jim Thompson
Daddy Jacks
9419 North Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46260

178
Mr. Harry Hults
Pike Collision
6405 Massachusetts Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46226

165
Mr. Dan Cook
Online Transport
6311 Stoner Drive
Greenfield, IN 46140

152
Mark & Nancy Pressley
7500 Sargent Road
Indianapolis, IN 46256





Special Awards Sponsors

Junior Golden Gloves
Crowd Pleaser Award

Mr. Joe Ray
Ray & Mascari
324 South New Jersey St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204



Team Trophy Award
First and Second Place

Mr. Matt Cohron
Cohron Homes
9623 Pendleton Pike
Indianapolis, IN 46236





141
Mr. Jim Zink Jr.
Budweiser
3150 South Shelby St.
Indianapolis, IN 46227

132
Mr. Tom Bardach
Bardach Awards
4222 West 86th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46268

123
Chuck Fewell
Mayor of Greenfield, City Hall
10 S State Street, Suite 111
Greenfield, IN 46140

114
Mr. Gary Langston
Indiana Motor Truck Assn.
One North Capitol, Suite 460
Indianapolis, IN 46204

108
Mr. Alan W. Jones
Dakota Engineering
2851 Webster Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46219





Ms. Jeaneene Hildebrandt
Women’s Award

Triple S Tires
Mr. Scott Stanley



VIP Special Award

Champion Shirts
All 11 Champions
4 Coaches and Officials

Receive a Shirt Compliments of:

Tony Avellana
Avellana Web Design Group



Committee Awards

Fred DeBorde Award
Indiana Golden Gloves Committee
Presented by Keith Boggs, President

Bill Hatcher Award
Behind the Scenes
Presented by David Carr

Dick Mills Dedication Award
Presented by Indiana Amateur
Boxing Officers:
Jeaneene Hildebrandt,
Vickie Elder, Dee Plew



Major Sponsor
- 3rd Place Team Trophy


Mr. Jim Zink Jr.
Budweiser
3150 South Shelby Street
Indianapolis, IN 46227

Dr. Daniel Kraft
“Ringside Doctor Award”
Budweiser/Zink
3150 South Shelby Street
Indianapolis, IN 46227

Water Bottles For Champions
Ziebart of Indianapolis
Tim Lemasters


Novice Weight Division Sponsors


201- PLUS
John Webber
Construction Solutions

201
John Barto
Barto Catering & Concessions

178
Mr. Mark Hancock
6284 Rucker Road, Suite A
Indianapolis, IN 46220

165
Derrick Miller
One Shot Pest Control



152
International Union Painters
And Allied Trade- District Council 91
Mr. Shawn Solner
8364 Minnesota St
Merrillville, IN 46410

141
Protective Thinking
Jeff Patterson

132
Kelly & Mickey Howard
Edward Jones

123
Milford Hutsell
Key To The World Travel
8164 Sedge Road
Noblesville, IN 46060



114
Allen Worth
Seabee Roofing Plus

108
Jim E Jam
Firehouse Subs


Junior Open Division Sponsors

Mr. Chris Jockish
Jockish Florist
2636 South East St.
Indianapolis, IN 46225

Nicole & Tim Oprisu
The Nook by Northside
6513 N College Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220

Mr. Kevin Kinder
Indy Craft Painting
5147 East 65th Street.
Indianapolis, IN 46220

Mr. Steve Snyder
UA Local 157

Eddy Del Real
Eddy Del Real Auto
Special Awards Sponsors

Attitude Award
Colion ``Champ’’ Chaney
Mr. Chris Warren
822 Logan St.
Noblesville, IN 46060

Open Sportsmanship Award
Mr. Keith Boggs
5815 North Parker Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46220

Outstanding Novice Award
Mr. Joe DeFabis
DeFabis Photography
3901 North Kessler Blvd.
Indianapolis, IN 46228

Outstanding Open Award
The Lin Family

Novice Sportsmanship Award
Mr. Stu Goldner
Commercial Printing Services
815 No. Central Ave.
Connersville, IN 47331

Open Crowd Pleaser Award
Steve Rossman
ALL PRO REALTORS®
3209 W Smith Valley Rd, Suite 200
Greenwood, IN 46142


Outstanding Jr. Open Award
Mr. Andy Schenck
Mr. Andrew Elsener
Spot Freight
445 N. Pennsylvania, Suite 701
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Sportsmanship Sub-Novice Award
Mr. Andy Schenck
Mr. Andrew Elsener
Spot Freight
445 N. Pennsylvania, Suite 701
Indianapolis, IN 46204

``Hats for the Champions’’
Mr. Dan Cook
Online Transport
6311 Stoner Drive
Greenfield, IN 46140

Sarge Johnson Coach Award
Mr. Joe Parker
P.O. Box 44022
Indianapolis, IN 46244

Outstanding Junior Boxer
Mr. Rick Bradford JD, CDPE,ASP
RE/MAX Centerstone
508 Raven Circle
Brownsburg, IN 46112


Page Navigation | Home | Sitemap | About Us | 2017 Event Calendar | Event Tickets | Sponsors | Resources | News & Media | Contact Us | Facebook Page |